Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3m Fiber Smf Lc/St Os1 9/125 Yellow Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: Add-St-Lc-3m9smf

3m Fiber Smf Lc/St Os1 9/125 Yellow Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: Add-St-Lc-3m9smf
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-addstlc3m9smf
Vendor Number: ADD-ST-LC-3M9SMF
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

A 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications.

This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-3M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket TypeHalogen-free
Device SupportedSwitch

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime