Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3m Fiber Optic Mmf Sc/Sc 62.5/125 Duplex Cable / Mfr. No.: Add-Sc-Sc-3m6mmf

3m Fiber Optic Mmf Sc/Sc 62.5/125 Duplex Cable / Mfr. No.: Add-Sc-Sc-3m6mmf
$17.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-addscsc3m6mmf
Vendor Number: ADD-SC-SC-3M6MMF
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

ADD-SC-SC-3M6MMF is a 3m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_ AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-SC-3M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year