Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1m 10gb Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable Om3 Duplex Sc/Lc 50/125 A / Mfr. No.: Add-Sc-Lc-1m5om3

1m 10gb Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable Om3 Duplex Sc/Lc 50/125 A / Mfr. No.: Add-Sc-Lc-1m5om3
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-addsclc1m5om3
Vendor Number: ADD-SC-LC-1M5OM3
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
ADD-ST-LC-15M5OM4 is a 15m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch cable is suited for shorter reach data center LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It is designedto enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications, as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems. When used at less than rated distance environments, the high bandwidth provided by OM4 fiber provides extra headroom for channel insertion loss. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-1M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Name1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics



Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS


Limited Warranty3 Year
Check Out with PayPal