Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1m Mpo/Mpo Female/Female Om3 Crossover 12 Fiber Lomm Patch C / Mfr. No.: Add-Mpompo-1m5om3

1m Mpo/Mpo Female/Female Om3 Crossover 12 Fiber Lomm Patch C / Mfr. No.: Add-Mpompo-1m5om3
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-addmpompo1m5om3
Vendor Number: ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM3
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

ADD-SC-LC-1M5OM3 is a 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Name1m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MPO Female Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket


Certifications & Standards



Limited Warranty3 Year
Check Out with PayPal