Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

15m Mpo/Female-4lc Male Duplex Fanout Om3 Lomm Aqua Patch Cabl / Mfr. No.: Add-Mpo-4lc15m5om3

15m Mpo/Female-4lc Male Duplex Fanout Om3 Lomm Aqua Patch Cabl / Mfr. No.: Add-Mpo-4lc15m5om3
$218.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-addmpo4lc15m5om3
Vendor Number: ADD-MPO-4LC15M5OM3
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

ADD-MPO-4LC15M5OM3 is a 15m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4LC Duplex fanout OM3 Aqua LSZH Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Addon's MPO to 4LC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPO-4LC15M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name15m MPO Female/4LC Male Duplex OM3 50/125 LSZH LOMM Aqua Fan-out Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

UL

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year