Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

8m 10gb Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable Om3 Duplex Lc/Lc 50/125 A / Mfr. No.: Add-Lc-Lc-8m5om3

8m 10gb Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable Om3 Duplex Lc/Lc 50/125 A / Mfr. No.: Add-Lc-Lc-8m5om3
$21.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-addlclc8m5om3
Vendor Number: ADD-LC-LC-8M5OM3
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

ADD-LC-LC-8M5OM3 is a 8m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-8M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name8m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length26.25 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year