Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

7m Fiber Smf Lc/Lc Os1 9/125 Duplex Yellow Cable / Mfr. No.: Add-Lc-Lc-7m9smf

7m Fiber Smf Lc/Lc Os1 9/125 Duplex Yellow Cable / Mfr. No.: Add-Lc-Lc-7m9smf
$17.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-addlclc7m9smf
Vendor Number: ADD-LC-LC-7M9SMF
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
ADD-LC-LC-7M9SMF is a 7M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-7M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name7M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length22.97 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year