Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2pk Fiber Optic Attenuator M/F Fixed St/PC Smf 3db / Mfr. No.: Add-Attn-Stpc-3db

2pk Fiber Optic Attenuator M/F Fixed St/PC Smf 3db / Mfr. No.: Add-Attn-Stpc-3db
$76.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-addattnstpc3db
Vendor Number: ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB comes as a male to female ST connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 3dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB comes as a 2 pack. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Attenuators are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name3dB ST/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Packaged Quantity2
Product TypeNetwork Adapter

Technical Information

Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End1 x ST/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x ST/PC Female Network

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year