Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10m Lc-Sc/Apc Smf 9/125 Angle Polished Duplex Fiber Optic Cab / Mfr. No.: Add-Asc-Lc-10m9smf

10m Lc-Sc/Apc Smf 9/125 Angle Polished Duplex Fiber Optic Cab / Mfr. No.: Add-Asc-Lc-10m9smf
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-addasclc10m9smf
Vendor Number: ADD-ASC-LC-10M9SMF
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
ADD-ASC-LC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ASC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. The APC-SC (ASC) Connector is an 8 degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent backreflections. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-SC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and comes with a Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) jacket. A LSZH jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ASC-LC-10M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Name10m SMF 9/125 Duplex (APC-SC/LC) ASC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC/APC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC/APC Male Network
FeaturesAngled Connector
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket


Limited Warranty3 Year
Check Out with PayPal