Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1m Fiber Optical Sfp+ Lc-Lc Multi-Mode Aqua 10gb Patch Cabl / Mfr. No.: 88y6851-Aok

1m Fiber Optical Sfp+ Lc-Lc Multi-Mode Aqua 10gb Patch Cabl / Mfr. No.: 88y6851-Aok
$19.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-88y6851aok
Vendor Number: 88Y6851-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's 1M Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to LC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number88Y6851-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name1M LC/LC 10Gb OM3 Multi-Mode Duplex Aqua Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime