Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Hp 665243-B21 Comp 10gbs 2xsfp+ PCIe X8 Nic W/Pxe Boot / Mfr. No.: 665243-B21-Aok

Hp 665243-B21 Comp 10gbs 2xsfp+ PCIe X8 Nic W/Pxe Boot / Mfr. No.: 665243-B21-Aok
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-665243b21aok
Vendor Number: 665243-B21-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This is a HP 665243-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number665243-B21-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Model665243-B21-AO
Product Name665243-B21-AO 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view


Host InterfacePCI Express x8
Total Number of Ports2

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot TypeSFP+

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorPlug-in Card


Device SupportedServer


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal