Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Sx PCIex4 W/1 Sfp Includes Compare To Hp 394793-B21 / Mfr. No.: 394793-B21-Aok

1000base-Sx PCIex4 W/1 Sfp Includes Compare To Hp 394793-B21 / Mfr. No.: 394793-B21-Aok
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: add-394793b21aok
Vendor Number: 394793-B21-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
394793-B21-AOK is a Gigabit Ethernet x4 Network Interface Card with a single SFP Port loaded with a 1000Base-SX, HP J4858C compatible, SFP transceiver. It complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards and provides a high bandwidth 1Gb network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, it supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with most Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The included SFP transceiver can be swapped out, allowing users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach.

AddOn's Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our AddOn Certification Test Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number394793-B21-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name1GbE Single Port PCIe x4 NIC w/1000Base-SX SFP F/HP
Product TypeGigabit Ethernet Card

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express x4

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of SFP Slots1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Network & Communication

Network Technology1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorPlug-in Card
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 1GbE Single Port PCIe x4 NIC w/1000Base-SX SFP F/HP
  • 1 x SFP 1000Base-SX Module
  • High and Low-Profile Bracket
  • CD/Driver

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year