Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Mmf Sfp F/Sun Lc 850nm 550m W/Sfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: 370-5211-Aok

1000bsx Mmf Sfp F/Sun Lc 850nm 550m W/Sfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: 370-5211-Aok
$48.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-3705211aok
Vendor Number: 370-5211-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The 370-5211-AOK fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number370-5211-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSun 370-5211 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.80 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Sun StorEdge:

3510 FC Array 3511 FC Array 6020/6120 Array 6320 6920 L100 L25 L500 L8500
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime