Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Ruggedcom 1fg51 Compatible 1000base Sx Sfp 850nm 550m Mmf Dom Trnsc / Mfr. No.: 1fg51-Aok

Ruggedcom 1fg51 Compatible 1000base Sx Sfp 850nm 550m Mmf Dom Trnsc / Mfr. No.: 1fg51-Aok
$48.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-1fg51aok
Vendor Number: 1FG51-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This RuggedCom 1FG51 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent RuggedCom transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of RuggedCom, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number1FG51-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime