Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Sfp Mmf F/ Stratix 850nm 550m Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. no.: 1783-SFP-1GSX-AO

1000bsx Sfp Mmf F/ Stratix 850nm 550m Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. no.: 1783-SFP-1GSX-AO
$39.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-1783sfp1gsxao
Vendor Number: 1783-SFP-1GSX-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's 1783-SFP-1GSX-AO is a Stratix compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number1783-SFP-1GSX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Model1783-SFP-1GSX-AO
Product Name1783-SFP-1GSX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime