Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Zr Sfp+ Smf F/Brocade 1550nm 80km Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: 10g-Sfpp-Zr-Ao

10gbase-Zr Sfp+ Smf F/Brocade 1550nm 80km Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: 10g-Sfpp-Zr-Ao
$2,499.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-10gsfppzrao
Vendor Number: 10G-SFPP-ZR-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This SFP+ module is a Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-ZR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-ZR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Brocade Netiron Products:
  • MLX Series - MLX-16
  • MLX Series - MLX-32
  • MLX Series - MLX-4
  • MLX Series - MLX-8
  • MLX Series - MLXe-16
  • MLX Series - MLXe-32
  • MLX Series - MLXe-4
  • MLX Series - MLXe-8
  • XMR Series - XMR16000
  • XMR Series - XMR32000
  • XMR Series - XMR4000
  • XMR Series - XMR8000
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year