Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000blx Gbic Smf F/Extreme 1310nm 10km Sc 100% Compatible / Mfr. no.: 10052-AO

1000blx Gbic Smf F/Extreme 1310nm 10km Sc 100% Compatible / Mfr. no.: 10052-AO
$49.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 6
Item Number: add-10052ao
Vendor Number: 10052-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The AddOn 10052-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number10052-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameExtreme 10052 Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height8.5"
Width13.4"
Depth56.5"
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Extreme Networks Summit 300 Series Switches

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime