Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Duplex Lc/Lc M/M 50/125 Aqua 10g / Mfr. No.: 4xfiberlclc2m

2m Duplex Lc/Lc M/M 50/125 Aqua 10g / Mfr. No.: 4xfiberlclc2m
$18.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: 4xe-4xfiberlclc2m
Vendor Number: 4XFIBERLCLC2M
Vendor: 4xem
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.

Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.

General Information

Manufacturer4XEM Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number4XFIBERLCLC2M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.4xem.com
Product Name2M/6.6Ft LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber 50/125 10Gbps "AQUA" PVC Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
ConductorCopper
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua Blue
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)0.80 oz

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime